You selected Megapodius pritchardi Gray, 1864. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Megapodius pritchardii G. R. Gray, 1864 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Megapodius pritchardii G. R. Gray, 1864
Synonyms:
Megapodius pritchardi Gray, 1864 (synonym) 2 literature references for Megapodius pritchardi Gray, 1864
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tongan Megapode English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Craciformes
Family Megapodiidae
Genus Megapodius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 23-Jan-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=553828
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effb1476-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201