You selected Panulirus gilchristi (Stebbing, 1900). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Palinurus gilchristi Stebbing, 1900 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palinurus gilchristi Stebbing, 1900
Synonyms:
Panulirus gilchristi (Stebbing, 1900) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panulirus gilchristi (Stebbing, 1900)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
southern spiny lobster English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Palinuroidea
Family Palinuridae
Genus Palinurus
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic Ocean; Indo-West Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552965
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2330f0c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201