Accepted scientific name:
Thymops birsteini (Zarenkov and Semenov, 1972) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymops birsteini (Zarenkov and Semenov, 1972)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Patagonian lobsterette English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Nephropoidea
Family Nephropidae
Genus Thymops
Distribution: East Pacific; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552925
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d232d391-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201