Accepted scientific name:
Procambarus attiguus Hobbs, Jr. and Franz, 1992 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Procambarus attiguus Hobbs, Jr. and Franz, 1992
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Silver Glen Springs crayfish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Astacoidea
Family Cambaridae
Genus Procambarus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: Subgenus: Ortmannicus
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taylor C.A, 31-May-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=203638
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef160728-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201