Accepted scientific name:
Lasiurus intermedius H. Allen, 1862 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Lasiurus intermedius H. Allen, 1862
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
northern yellow bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Murciélago-cola peluda norteño Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Chiroptera
Family Vespertilionidae
Genus Lasiurus
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=180019
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1d8af92-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201