Accepted scientific name:
Cyanoramphus unicolor (Lear, 1831) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Cyanoramphus unicolor (Lear, 1831)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Antipodes Parakeet English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Psittaciformes
Family Psittacidae
Genus Cyanoramphus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 23-Jan-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=177583
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33b2554-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201