Accepted scientific name:
Chalcopsitta duivenbodei Dubois, 1884 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Chalcopsitta duivenbodei Dubois, 1884
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Chalcopsitta duivenbodei duivenbodei Dubois, 1884
Chalcopsitta duivenbodei syringanuchalis Neumann, 1915
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brown Lory English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Psittaciformes
Family Psittacidae
Genus Chalcopsitta
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 23-Jan-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=177415
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33aa16a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201