Accepted scientific name:
Bulweria fallax Jouanin, 1955 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Bulweria fallax Jouanin, 1955
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Jouanin's Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pétrel de Jouanin French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Procellariidae
Genus Bulweria
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174617
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1cdfd41-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201