Accepted scientific name:
Pseudechiniscus suillus (Ehrenberg, 1853) (accepted name) 17 literature references for Pseudechiniscus suillus (Ehrenberg, 1853)
Synonyms:
Echiniscus mutabilis Murray, 1905 (synonym) 6 literature references for Echiniscus mutabilis Murray, 1905
Echiniscus suillus Ehrenberg, 1853 (synonym) 3 literature references for Echiniscus suillus Ehrenberg, 1853
Pseudechiniscus suillus suillus (Ehrenberg, 1853) (synonym) 4 literature references for Pseudechiniscus suillus suillus (Ehrenberg, 1853)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Heterotardigrada
Order Echiniscoidea
Family Echiniscidae
Genus Pseudechiniscus
Distribution: Africa; Antarctica/Southern Ocean; Australia; Caribbean; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Middle America; North America; Oceania; Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=155335
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4159d21c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201