Accepted scientific name:
Tetramorium bicarinatum (Nylander, 1846) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tetramorium bicarinatum (Nylander, 1846)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Guinea ant English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Vespoidea
Family Formicidae
Genus Tetramorium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=154246
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1c9b3b1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201