Accepted scientific name:
Oligostomus reticulata (Linnaeus, 1761) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Oligostomus reticulata (Linnaeus, 1761)
Synonyms:
Phryganea reticulata Linnaeus, 1761 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phryganea reticulata Linnaeus, 1761
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Trichoptera
Superfamily Phryganeoidea
Family Phryganeidae
Genus Oligostomus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=115926
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e59abd24-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201