Accepted scientific name:
Adelphocoris seticornis (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Adelphocoris seticornis (Fabricius, 1775)
Synonyms:
Cimex seticornis Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cimex seticornis Fabricius, 1775
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Miroidea
Family Miridae
Genus Adelphocoris
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=104752
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:244d6ca6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201