Accepted scientific name:
Hydrometra stagnorum (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hydrometra stagnorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Cimex stagnorum Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cimex stagnorum Linnaeus, 1758
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Hydrometroidea
Family Hydrometridae
Genus Hydrometra
Distribution: Africa; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=103946
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:244ba61e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201