Accepted scientific name:
Typhlodromus rhenanoides Athias-Henriot, 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typhlodromus rhenanoides Athias-Henriot, 1960
Synonyms:
Typhlodromus tortor (Beglyarov & Malov, 1978) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typhlodromus tortor (Beglyarov & Malov, 1978)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Mesostigmata
Superfamily Phytoseioidea
Family Phytoseiidae
Genus Typhlodromus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Anthoseius.
Source database: PhytoseiidBase, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Chant, D.A. and McMurtry, J.A., 2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1d04a2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201