Accepted scientific name:
Glenea olyra Pascoe, 1867 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glenea olyra Pascoe, 1867
Synonyms:
Glenea (glenea) olyra Breuning, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glenea (glenea) olyra Breuning, 1958
Glenea (glenea) olyra prolongata Breuning, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glenea (glenea) olyra prolongata Breuning, 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Glenea
Distribution: Indonésie; Sulawesi
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20055320-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201