You selected Cnemolioides albovariegatus Breuning, 1938. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cnemolioides albovariegatus (Waterhouse, 1898) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cnemolioides albovariegatus Breuning, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnemolioides albovariegatus Breuning, 1938
Idactus albo-variegatus Waterhouse, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Idactus albo-variegatus Waterhouse, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Cnemolioides
Distribution: Tanzanie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ffc586a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201