Accepted scientific name:
Callimetopus rhombifer (Heller, 1913) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Euclea rhombifera Heller, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euclea rhombifera Heller, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Callimetopus
Distribution: Philippines
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fce852a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201