You selected Cloniocerus hystrix Breuning, 1950. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cloniocerus hystrix (Fabricius, 1781) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cerambyx hystrix Olivier, 1795 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx hystrix Olivier, 1795
Cloniocerus hystrix Breuning, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cloniocerus hystrix Breuning, 1950
Cloniocerus hystrix Castelnau, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cloniocerus hystrix Castelnau, 1840
Cloniocerus hystrix Lacordaire, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cloniocerus hystrix Lacordaire, 1872
Cloniocerus hystrix Thomson, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cloniocerus hystrix Thomson, 1868
Cloniocerus hystrix White, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cloniocerus hystrix White, 1855
Lamia hystrix Fabricius, 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia hystrix Fabricius, 1781
Lamia hystrix Fabricius, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia hystrix Fabricius, 1801
Lamia hystrix Zimsen, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia hystrix Zimsen, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Cloniocerus
Distribution: République Sud Africaine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fb8f6c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201