Accepted scientific name:
Mesosa myops (Dalman, 1817) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lamia myops Dalman, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia myops Dalman, 1817
Lamia myops Germar, 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia myops Germar, 1824
Mesosa japonica Matsushita, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesosa japonica Matsushita, 1933
Mesosa myops Bense, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesosa myops Bense, 1995
Mesosa myops Gressitt, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesosa myops Gressitt, 1951
Mesosa myops Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesosa myops Hua, 2002
Mesosa myops Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesosa myops Sama, 2003
Mesosa (mesosa) myops Breuning, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesosa (mesosa) myops Breuning, 1939
Mesosa (mesosa) myops Breuning, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesosa (mesosa) myops Breuning, 1959
Mesosa (mesosa) myops Özdikmen & Turgut, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesosa (mesosa) myops Özdikmen & Turgut, 2006
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Mesosa
Distribution: Biélorussie; Chine; Finlande; Japon; Kazakhstan; Lettonie; Mongolie; Pologne; Russie d'Europe; Taiwan; Turquie; Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:204636e2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201