You selected Trichoferus griseus Sama, Ringenbach & Rejzek, 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trichoferus griseus (Fabricius, 1793) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Callidium griseum Fabricius, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium griseum Fabricius, 1793
Callidium griseum Fabricius, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium griseum Fabricius, 1801
Callidium griseum Zimsen, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium griseum Zimsen, 1964
Clytus bimaculatus Billberg, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytus bimaculatus Billberg, 1817
Hesperophanes griseus Alfieri, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes griseus Alfieri, 1916
Hesperophanes griseus Andres, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes griseus Andres, 1911
Hesperophanes griseus Künckel, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes griseus Künckel, 1904
Hesperophanes griseus Marquet, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes griseus Marquet, 1899
Hesperophanes griseus Peyerimhoff, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes griseus Peyerimhoff, 1919
Hesperophanes griseus Picard, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes griseus Picard, 1919
Hesperophanes tomentosus Lucas, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes tomentosus Lucas, 1842
Hesperophanes (trichoferus) griseus Coffin, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes (trichoferus) griseus Coffin, 1986
Hesperophanes (trichoferus) griseus Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes (trichoferus) griseus Villiers, 1946
Hesperophanes (trichoferus) griseus Villiers, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperophanes (trichoferus) griseus Villiers, 1978
Thrichoferus griseus El-Hariri, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thrichoferus griseus El-Hariri, 1968
Trichoferus griseus Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Trichoferus griseus Mifsud, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Mifsud, 2002
Trichoferus griseus Sama & Makris, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Sama & Makris, 2001
Trichoferus griseus Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Sama, 2003
Trichoferus griseus Sama, Ringenbach & Rejzek, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Sama, Ringenbach & Rejzek, 2005
Trichoferus griseus Tezcan & Can, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Tezcan & Can, 2009
Trichoferus griseus Villiers, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Villiers, 1967
Trichoferus griseus Vives & Alonso-Zarazaga, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Vives & Alonso-Zarazaga, 2000
Trichoferus griseus Vives, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Vives, 2000
Trichoferus griseus Zuzarte, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoferus griseus Zuzarte, 2001
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Trichoferus
Distribution: Albanie; Arménie; Bosnie-Herzégovine; Bulgarie; Chypre; Corse; Crimée; Croatie; Crète; Egypte; Espagne; France; Grèce; Irak; Iran; Israel; Israël; Italie; Jordanie; Libye; Malte; Portugal; République Arabe de Syrie; Sardaigne; Sicile; Tchéquie; Turquie; Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20448edc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201