Accepted scientific name:
Stictoleptura fontenayi (Mulsant, 1839) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aredolpona fontenayi Echevarría Mayo, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aredolpona fontenayi Echevarría Mayo, 2003
Aredolpona fontenayi Lencina Gutiérrez & al., 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aredolpona fontenayi Lencina Gutiérrez & al., 2004
Aredolpona fontenayi Vives & Alonso-Zarazaga, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aredolpona fontenayi Vives & Alonso-Zarazaga, 2000
Aredolpona fontenayi Vives, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aredolpona fontenayi Vives, 2000
Corymbia fontenayi Dutrillaux, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corymbia fontenayi Dutrillaux, 2008
Corymbia fontenayi Favet, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corymbia fontenayi Favet, 2005
Corymbia fontenayi Sama, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corymbia fontenayi Sama, 2000
Corymbia fontenayi Villiers, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corymbia fontenayi Villiers, 1978
Leptura fontenayi Hémon, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura fontenayi Hémon, 1922
Leptura fontenayi Mulsant, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura fontenayi Mulsant, 1839
Leptura fontenayi Peyerimhoff, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura fontenayi Peyerimhoff, 1919
Leptura fontenayi Pic, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura fontenayi Pic, 1897
Leptura fontenayi Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura fontenayi Villiers, 1946
Leptura fontenayi erythrodera Chobaut, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura fontenayi erythrodera Chobaut, 1896
Leptura fontenayi erythroptera Pic, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura fontenayi erythroptera Pic, 1897
Leptura fontenayi nigrovittata Chobaut, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura fontenayi nigrovittata Chobaut, 1896
Leptura fontenayi pici Chobaut, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura fontenayi pici Chobaut, 1896
Leptura (leptura) fontenayi Marquet, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura (leptura) fontenayi Marquet, 1899
Stictoleptura fontenayi Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura fontenayi Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Stictoleptura fontenayi Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura fontenayi Sama, 2003
Stictoleptura fontenayi Švácha & Danilevsky, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura fontenayi Švácha & Danilevsky, 1989
Stictoleptura fontenayi Verdugo, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura fontenayi Verdugo, 2008
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Stictoleptura
Distribution: Espagne; France; Portugal
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20440138-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201