Accepted scientific name:
Tetropium castaneum (Linne, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Callidium aulicum Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium aulicum Fabricius, 1775
Callidium castaneum Laicharting, 1784 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium castaneum Laicharting, 1784
Callidium curiale Panzer, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium curiale Panzer, 1789
Callidium fulcratum Fabricius, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium fulcratum Fabricius, 1793
Callidium fulcratum Zimsen, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium fulcratum Zimsen, 1964
Callidium impressum Paykull, 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium impressum Paykull, 1800
Callidium ruficrus Schrank, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium ruficrus Schrank, 1789
Cerambyx castaneus Linné, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx castaneus Linné, 1758
Cerambyx castaneus Linné, 1767 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx castaneus Linné, 1767
Cerambyx luridus Linné, 1767 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx luridus Linné, 1767
Criomorphus aulicus Mulsant, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Criomorphus aulicus Mulsant, 1839
Criomorphus luridus Martin, 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Criomorphus luridus Martin, 1860
Isarthron castaneum Chauvelier, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isarthron castaneum Chauvelier, 2003
Tetropium aulicum Gaudin, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium aulicum Gaudin, 1921
Tetropium castaneum Alfieri, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Alfieri, 1916
Tetropium castaneum Bense, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Bense, 1995
Tetropium castaneum Berger, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Berger, 2000
Tetropium castaneum Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Tetropium castaneum Elliott & Morley, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Elliott & Morley, 1911
Tetropium castaneum Goggi, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Goggi, 2006
Tetropium castaneum Gressitt, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Gressitt, 1951
Tetropium castaneum Hecq & Neuray, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Hecq & Neuray, 1993
Tetropium castaneum Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Hua, 2002
Tetropium castaneum Kleine, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Kleine, 1909
Tetropium castaneum Landemaine, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Landemaine, 1999
Tetropium castaneum Lencina Gutiérrez & al., 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Lencina Gutiérrez & al., 2004
Tetropium castaneum Niisato & Akita, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Niisato & Akita, 2001
Tetropium castaneum Niisato, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Niisato, 2001
Tetropium castaneum Ohbayashi N. & Niisato, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Ohbayashi N. & Niisato, 2007
Tetropium castaneum Özdikmen & Turgut, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Özdikmen & Turgut, 2006
Tetropium castaneum Pu, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Pu, 1992
Tetropium castaneum Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Sama, 2003
Tetropium castaneum Villiers, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Villiers, 1978
Tetropium castaneum Vives & Alonso-Zarazaga, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Vives & Alonso-Zarazaga, 2000
Tetropium castaneum Vives, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Vives, 2000
Tetropium castaneum Wang & Chiang, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Wang & Chiang, 1988
Tetropium castaneum Warzee & Drumont, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum Warzee & Drumont, 2004
Tetropium castaneum aulicum Matsushita, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum aulicum Matsushita, 1933
Tetropium castaneum flucuratum Matsushita, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum flucuratum Matsushita, 1933
Tetropium castaneum luridum Matsushita, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium castaneum luridum Matsushita, 1933
Tetropium luridum Coulon, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium luridum Coulon, 1932
Tetropium luridum Elliott & Morley, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium luridum Elliott & Morley, 1911
Tetropium luridum Kleine, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium luridum Kleine, 1909
Tetropium luridum Marquet, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium luridum Marquet, 1899
Tetropium luridum Severin, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium luridum Severin, 1889
Tetropium luridum fulcratum Lameere, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetropium luridum fulcratum Lameere, 1884
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Tetropium
Distribution: Albanie; Allemagne; Angleterre; Autriche; Belgique; Biélorussie; Bosnie-Herzégovine; Bulgarie; Chine; Crimée; Croatie; Danemark; Ecosse; Espagne; Estonie; Finlande; France; Grèce; Hongrie; Italie; Japon; Kazakhstan; Lettonie; Lithuanie; Luxembourg; Moldavie; Mongolie; Norvège; Pays-Bas; Pologne; Roumanie; Russie d'Europe; Slovaquie; Slovénie; Suisse; Suède; Tchéquie; Turquie; Ukraine; Yougoslavie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2042e3a2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201