Accepted scientific name:
Acmaeops marginatus (Fabricius, 1781) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acmaeops marginata Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops marginata Hua, 2002
Acmaeops marginata Mroczkowski, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops marginata Mroczkowski, 1986
Acmaeops marginatus Berger, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops marginatus Berger, 2000
Acmaeops marginatus Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops marginatus Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Acmaeops marginatus Fuchs & Bussler, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops marginatus Fuchs & Bussler, 2007
Acmaeops marginatus Özdikmen, Turgut & Güzel, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops marginatus Özdikmen, Turgut & Güzel, 2009
Acmaeops marginatus Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops marginatus Sama, 2003
Acmaeops marginatus Villiers, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops marginatus Villiers, 1978
Acmaeops marginatus spadiceus Renaudié, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops marginatus spadiceus Renaudié, 2007
Acmaeops (acmaeops) marginata Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmaeops (acmaeops) marginata Aurivillius, 1912
Acmoeops marginata spadicea Pic, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmoeops marginata spadicea Pic, 1904
Leptura marginata Fabricius, 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura marginata Fabricius, 1781
Leptura marginata Fabricius, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura marginata Fabricius, 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Acmaeops
Distribution: Allemagne; Autriche; Belgique; Biélorussie; Bosnie-Herzégovine; Chine; Croatie; Espagne; Estonie; Finlande; France; Grèce; Italie; Lithuanie; Mongolie; Norvège; Pays-Bas; Pologne; Russie d'Europe; Serbie; Slovaquie; Suisse; Suède; Tchéquie; Ukraine; Yougoslavie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:203f1358-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201