You selected Pteridotelus haematopus Aurivillius, 1923. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pteridotelus hematopus (Lameere, 1884) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acanthoderes (pteridotelus) hematopus Cools, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthoderes (pteridotelus) hematopus Cools, 1993
Acanthoderes (pteridotelus) hematopus Lameere, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthoderes (pteridotelus) hematopus Lameere, 1884
Pteridotelus haematopus Aurivillius, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteridotelus haematopus Aurivillius, 1923
Pteridotelus haematopus Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteridotelus haematopus Blackwelder, 1946
Pteridotelus hematopus Gilmour, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteridotelus hematopus Gilmour, 1965
Pteridotelus hematopus Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteridotelus hematopus Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Pteridotelus hematopus Monné, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteridotelus hematopus Monné, 1994
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Pteridotelus
Distribution: Venezuela
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:202ef310-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201