Accepted scientific name:
Pharcidodes rubiginosus (Thomson, 1878) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Haruspex rubiginosus Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haruspex rubiginosus Aurivillius, 1912
Haruspex rubiginosus Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haruspex rubiginosus Blackwelder, 1946
Haruspex rubiginosus Gounelle, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haruspex rubiginosus Gounelle, 1909
Haruspex rubiginosus Zajciw, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haruspex rubiginosus Zajciw, 1974
Haruspex rubiginosus apicalis Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haruspex rubiginosus apicalis Aurivillius, 1912
Haruspex rubiginosus apicalis Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haruspex rubiginosus apicalis Blackwelder, 1946
Haruspex rubiginosus apicalis Gounelle, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haruspex rubiginosus apicalis Gounelle, 1909
Pharcidodes rubiginosus Martins, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pharcidodes rubiginosus Martins, 1976
Pharcidodes rubiginosus Martins, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pharcidodes rubiginosus Martins, 2004
Pharcidodes rubiginosus Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pharcidodes rubiginosus Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Pharcidodes rubiginosus Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pharcidodes rubiginosus Monné, 1993
Piezocera rubiginosa 1878 (synonym)
Piezocera rubiginosa Lameere, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piezocera rubiginosa Lameere, 1883
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Pharcidodes
Distribution: Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:202b4a3a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201