Accepted scientific name:
Mesochorus coartatus Schwenke, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesochorus coartatus Schwenke, 2002
Synonyms:
Mesochorus tenebricosus Schwenke, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesochorus tenebricosus Schwenke, 1999
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Mesochorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90237210
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2342d206-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201