Accepted scientific name:
Chorebus maculigastrus Shenefelt, 1974 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chorebus maculigastrus Shenefelt, 1974
Synonyms:
Chorebus maculatus (Nixon, 1944) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chorebus maculatus (Nixon, 1944)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Chorebus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90230903
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2313e694-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201