Accepted scientific name:
Apanteles trachalus Nixon, 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apanteles trachalus Nixon, 1965
Synonyms:
Apanteles sevocatus Papp, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles sevocatus Papp, 1975
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Apanteles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90227035
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22f6fc96-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201