Accepted scientific name:
Phanerotoma fracta Kokujev, 1903 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phanerotoma fracta Kokujev, 1903
Synonyms:
Phanerotoma media Shestakov, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phanerotoma media Shestakov, 1930
Phanerotoma rjabovi Vojnovskaja-Krieger, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phanerotoma rjabovi Vojnovskaja-Krieger, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Phanerotoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90225017
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22e7558e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201