Accepted scientific name:
Anisocyrta longicauda Tobias, 1962 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anisocyrta longicauda Tobias, 1962
Synonyms:
Anisocyrta nearctica van Achterberg, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisocyrta nearctica van Achterberg, 1986
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Anisocyrta
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90222783
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22dacbe8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201