Accepted scientific name:
Vipio sareptanus Kawall, 1865 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipio sareptanus Kawall, 1865
Synonyms:
Vipio schewyrewi Kokujev, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipio schewyrewi Kokujev, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Vipio
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90221419
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22d348be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201