Accepted scientific name:
Bracon delibator Haliday, 1833 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bracon delibator Haliday, 1833
Synonyms:
Bracon anthracinus Nees, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon anthracinus Nees, 1834
Infraspecific taxon: Bracon delibator breviseta Fahringer, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Bracon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220895
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cf3de6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201