Accepted scientific name:
Triaspis collaris (Thomson, 1874) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triaspis collaris (Thomson, 1874)
Synonyms:
Triaspis meridionalis Snoflak, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triaspis meridionalis Snoflak, 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Triaspis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220513
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cc83f8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201