Accepted scientific name:
Schizoprymnus brevicornis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizoprymnus brevicornis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
Synonyms:
Schizoprymnus brevicornis (Ivanov, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizoprymnus brevicornis (Ivanov, 1899)
Schizoprymnus ivanowi (Szépligeti, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizoprymnus ivanowi (Szépligeti, 1901)
Schizoprymnus sculpturaturus (Shenefelt, 1970) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizoprymnus sculpturaturus (Shenefelt, 1970)
Schizoprymnus sculpturatus (Szepligeti, 1898) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizoprymnus sculpturatus (Szepligeti, 1898)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Schizoprymnus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220509
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cc798a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201