Accepted scientific name:
Agathis nigra Nees, 1812 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agathis nigra Nees, 1812
Synonyms:
Agathis kasachstanica Tobias, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis kasachstanica Tobias, 1963
Agathis nixoni Belokobylskij & Jervis, 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis nixoni Belokobylskij & Jervis, 1998
Agathis testaceipes Fischer, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis testaceipes Fischer, 1957
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Agathis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220167
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c9b718-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201