Accepted scientific name:
Idiasta subannellata (Thomson, 1895) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Idiasta subannellata (Thomson, 1895)
Synonyms:
Idiasta rossica Telenga, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Idiasta rossica Telenga, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Idiasta
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219574
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c4dffe-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201