Accepted scientific name:
Agathis umbellatarum Nees, 1812 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agathis umbellatarum Nees, 1812
Synonyms:
Agathis aurantiaca Fahringer, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis aurantiaca Fahringer, 1937
Agathis brullaei Lucas, 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis brullaei Lucas, 1849
Agathis gussakovskyi Tobias, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis gussakovskyi Tobias, 1963
Agathis kolazyi Fischer, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis kolazyi Fischer, 1959
Agathis thoracica Lucas, 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis thoracica Lucas, 1849
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Agathis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219232
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c2d51a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201