Accepted scientific name:
Macrocentrus linearis (Nees, 1811) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus linearis (Nees, 1811)
Synonyms:
Macrocentrus abdominalis (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus abdominalis (Fabricius, 1793)
Macrocentrus abdominator (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus abdominator (Thunberg, 1822)
Macrocentrus amicroploides Viereck, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus amicroploides Viereck, 1912
Macrocentrus fissura (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus fissura (Thunberg, 1822)
Macrocentrus gifuensis Ashmead, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus gifuensis Ashmead, 1906
Macrocentrus iridescens French, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus iridescens French, 1880
Macrocentrus pallidator (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus pallidator (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Macrocentrus pallidatorius (Fahringer, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus pallidatorius (Fahringer, 1928)
Macrocentrus tenuis (Ratzeburg, 1848) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus tenuis (Ratzeburg, 1848)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Macrocentrus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219103
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c241cc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201