Accepted scientific name:
Eubazus semirugosus (Nees, 1816) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eubazus semirugosus (Nees, 1816)
Synonyms:
Eubazus arete (Fahringer, 1944) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus arete (Fahringer, 1944)
Eubazus atricornis (Ratzeburg, 1848) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus atricornis (Ratzeburg, 1848)
Eubazus curculionum (Hartig, 1847) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus curculionum (Hartig, 1847)
Eubazus glabratus (Fahringer, 1941) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus glabratus (Fahringer, 1941)
Eubazus mucronatus (Thomson, 1892) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus mucronatus (Thomson, 1892)
Eubazus rufipes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus rufipes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
Eubazus truncatus (Thomson, 1892) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus truncatus (Thomson, 1892)
Eubazus tuberculator (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus tuberculator (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Eubazus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90218901
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c19ce0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201