Accepted scientific name:
Blacus exilis (Nees, 1811) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blacus exilis (Nees, 1811)
Synonyms:
Blacus intermedius Janzon, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blacus intermedius Janzon, 1975
Blacus lactucaphis (Fitch, 1855) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blacus lactucaphis (Fitch, 1855)
Blacus nanus Ashmead, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blacus nanus Ashmead, 1905
Blacus pallidipes (Dalla Torre, 1898) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blacus pallidipes (Dalla Torre, 1898)
Blacus pallipes (Forster, 1862) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blacus pallipes (Forster, 1862)
Blacus propallipes Shenefelt, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blacus propallipes Shenefelt, 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Blacus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90218348
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22bdbab2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201