Accepted scientific name:
Dapsilarthra apii (Curtis, 1826) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dapsilarthra apii (Curtis, 1826)
Synonyms:
Dapsilarthra americana (Brues, 1907) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dapsilarthra americana (Brues, 1907)
Dapsilarthra laevipectus (Thomson, 1895) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dapsilarthra laevipectus (Thomson, 1895)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Dapsilarthra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90217773
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22b9f04e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201