Accepted scientific name:
Earinus gloriatorius (Panzer, 1809) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Earinus gloriatorius (Panzer, 1809)
Synonyms:
Earinus affinis (Wesmael, 1837) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus affinis (Wesmael, 1837)
Earinus bicingulatus (Thomson, 1895) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus bicingulatus (Thomson, 1895)
Earinus delusor (Wesmael, 1837) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus delusor (Wesmael, 1837)
Earinus gloriator (Nees, 1812) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus gloriator (Nees, 1812)
Earinus niger (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus niger (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Earinus ochropes (Curtis, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus ochropes (Curtis, 1829)
Earinus ochropes Lyle, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus ochropes Lyle, 1920
Earinus tuberculatus (Wesmael, 1837) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus tuberculatus (Wesmael, 1837)
Earinus varicoxis (Wesmael, 1837) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus varicoxis (Wesmael, 1837)
Infraspecific taxon: Earinus gloriatorius ruficoxis Fahringer, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Earinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90217167
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22b62b9e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201