Accepted scientific name:
Aphidius ervi Haliday, 1834 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphidius ervi Haliday, 1834
Synonyms:
Aphidius fumipennis Gyorfi, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius fumipennis Gyorfi, 1958
Aphidius infirmus (Nees, 1811) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius infirmus (Nees, 1811)
Aphidius medicaginis Marshall, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius medicaginis Marshall, 1898
Aphidius mirotarsi Stary, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius mirotarsi Stary, 1963
Aphidius nigrescens Mackauer, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius nigrescens Mackauer, 1962
Aphidius ulmi Marshall, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius ulmi Marshall, 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Aphidius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215520
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22ad2f80-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201