Accepted scientific name:
Apanteles petrovae Walley, 1937 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apanteles petrovae Walley, 1937
Synonyms:
Apanteles dioryctriae Wilkinson, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles dioryctriae Wilkinson, 1938
Apanteles magnus Telenga, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles magnus Telenga, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Apanteles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215166
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22aa4cde-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201