Accepted scientific name:
Apanteles carpatus (Say, 1836) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apanteles carpatus (Say, 1836)
Synonyms:
Apanteles fuscicornis (Cameron, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles fuscicornis (Cameron, 1910)
Apanteles hawaiiensis (Ashmead, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles hawaiiensis (Ashmead, 1901)
Apanteles igae Watanabe, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles igae Watanabe, 1932
Apanteles piceoventris Muesebeck, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles piceoventris Muesebeck, 1921
Apanteles sarcitorius Telenga, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles sarcitorius Telenga, 1955
Apanteles solitarius (Ashmead, 1900) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles solitarius (Ashmead, 1900)
Apanteles ultericus Telenga, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles ultericus Telenga, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Apanteles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215129
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22a9f6a8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201