Accepted scientific name:
Apanteles sicarius Marshall, 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apanteles sicarius Marshall, 1885
Synonyms:
Apanteles chrysostictus Marshall, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles chrysostictus Marshall, 1889
Apanteles crudelis Papp, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles crudelis Papp, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Apanteles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215090
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22a9a482-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201