Accepted scientific name:
Apanteles emarginatus (Nees, 1834) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apanteles emarginatus (Nees, 1834)
Synonyms:
Apanteles scapularis (Bouche, 1834) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles scapularis (Bouche, 1834)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Apanteles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215086
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22a997c6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201