Accepted scientific name:
Perithous transversus Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1968 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Perithous transversus Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1968
Synonyms:
Perithous trapezoidalis Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Perithous trapezoidalis Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1968
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Perithous
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90207952
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2282337a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201