Accepted scientific name:
Ichneumon megapodius Heinrich, 1949 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon megapodius Heinrich, 1949
Synonyms:
Ichneumon alpinus Habermehl, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon alpinus Habermehl, 1916
Ichneumon megapodiops Bauer, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon megapodiops Bauer, 1985
Ichneumon nigroscutellatus Kriechbaumer, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon nigroscutellatus Kriechbaumer, 1897
Infraspecific taxon: Ichneumon megapodius fennicola Heinrich, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90205622
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22758044-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201