Accepted scientific name:
Meteorus cespitator (Thunberg, 1822) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meteorus cespitator (Thunberg, 1822)
Synonyms:
Meteorus ambiguus Ruthe, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus ambiguus Ruthe, 1862
Meteorus atrator (Curtis, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus atrator (Curtis, 1832)
Meteorus humeralis (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus humeralis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Meteorus microcerus (Wesmael, 1835) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus microcerus (Wesmael, 1835)
Meteorus rufipes (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus rufipes (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Meteorus similator (Nees, 1834) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus similator (Nees, 1834)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Meteorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90204281
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226df1bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201